YIGC 2023 Girls

Perth

23 - 26 Nov 2023

Local Time 2024-04-19 07:52:07
Under 16 Womens Outdoor

JPN
STRM
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
OBKS
WVES
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool A
BCA
BRKS
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
CCA
HIGH
0 - 0
Pool A
SGP
JMAU
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
SUNS
STRS
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Pool B
STRM
MSSN
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
MUT
OBKS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
BRKS
JPN
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
WVES
CCA
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool A
HIGH
SGP
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
BCA
STRS
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool B
MSSN
SUNS
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
JMAU
MUT
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
JPN
BCA
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
SGP
WVES
0 - 11 (0 - 5)
Pool A
CCA
MUT
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
STRS
MSSN
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
STRM
SUNS
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
JMAU
HIGH
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool A
MUT
SGP
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
BCA
MSSN
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
SUNS
JPN
0 - 9 (0 - 4)
Pool B
WVES
JMAU
14 - 0 (9 - 0)
Pool A
STRS
BRKS
6 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
OBKS
CCA
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
BRKS
STRM
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
CCA
JMAU
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
STRM
BCA
6 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
MSSN
JPN
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
Pool B
WVES
MUT
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
OBKS
HIGH
0 - 0
Pool A
BRKS
SUNS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
SGP
CCA
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool A
STRS
STRM
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
JMAU
OBKS
0 - 9 (0 - 3)
Pool A
SUNS
BCA
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
MUT
HIGH
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
MSSN
BRKS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
JPN
STRS
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
OBKS
SGP
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
HIGH
WVES
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
STRM
OBKS
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Cross Over 2
BRKS
SGP
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Cross Over 4
WVES
JPN
2 - 2 (1 - 0) (1 - 2 SO)
Semi Final 1
JMAU
SUNS
0 - 5 (0 - 1)
Cross Over 3
MUT
MSSN
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Cross Over 1
STRS
CCA
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Semi Final 2
MUT
STRM
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Play Off 1
HIGH
BCA
0 - 0
Play Off 3
SUNS
BRKS
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Play Off 4
CCA
WVES
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Bronze Medal
JMAU
SGP
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Play Off 5
MSSN
OBKS
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Play Off 2
JPN
STRS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 WA Waves 6 5 0 1 34 15
2 Ciriello Coaching Academy 6 4 1 1 12 13
3 Mutiara Penang (MAS) 6 4 0 2 6 12
4 Outbacks 6 3 1 2 9 10
5 Highlanders 6 2 2 2 10 8
6 JM Auroras (MAS) 6 1 0 5 -35 3
7 Singapore 6 0 0 6 -36 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 WA Stars 6 6 0 0 21 18
2 Japan 6 5 0 1 29 15
3 WA Storm 6 4 0 2 9 12
4 Melaka Sporting School (MAS) 6 2 0 4 -13 6
5 Bobby’s Coaching Australia 6 1 1 4 -13 4
6 Breakers 6 1 1 4 -15 4
7 Suns 6 1 0 5 -18 3
Matches
19 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:40 JPN - STRS Gold Medal 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official PHS - Turf 1
13:00 MSSN - OBKS Play Off 2 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official PHS - Turf 2
13:00 JMAU - SGP Play Off 5 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official AQUIN - Turf
12:10 HIGH - BCA Play Off 3 0 - 0 Official PHS - Turf 2
12:10 CCA - WVES Bronze Medal 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official PHS - Turf 1
12:10 SUNS - BRKS Play Off 4 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official AQUIN - Turf
11:20 MUT - STRM Play Off 1 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official PHS - Turf 1
08:50 STRS - CCA Semi Final 2 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official PHS - Turf 1
08:50 MUT - MSSN Cross Over 1 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official PHS - Turf 2
08:50 JMAU - SUNS Cross Over 3 0 - 5 (0 - 1) Official AQUIN - Turf
08:00 WVES - JPN Semi Final 1 2 - 2 (1 - 0) (1 - 2 SO) Official PHS - Turf 1
08:00 BRKS - SGP Cross Over 4 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official AQUIN - Turf
08:00 STRM - OBKS Cross Over 2 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Official PHS - Turf 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BARNARD Shané WVES 7 4 0 11
HISKINS Georgia STRS 5 4 0 9
TARMIZI Nurhanie Najwa MUT 4 3 0 7
FUJII Nene JPN 5 1 0 6
LEHMANN Saskia WVES 5 1 0 6
PHILLIPS Ruby WVES 5 1 0 6
AUSTIN Jemima STRS 5 0 0 5
BELL Ruby WVES 5 0 0 5
BOKHOVEN Lisa Jane JPN 5 0 0 5
FAULKNER Ashleigh STRS 3 2 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
WA Waves WVES 32 8 0 40
Japan JPN 26 8 0 34
WA Stars STRS 16 8 1 25
WA Storm STRM 12 8 1 21
Outbacks OBKS 10 10 0 20
Ciriello Coaching Academy CCA 7 9 0 16
Mutiara Penang MUT 8 6 1 15
Highlanders HIGH 11 2 0 13
Breakers BRKS 5 4 0 9
Suns SUNS 8 1 0 9
Melaka Sporting School MSSN 3 0 0 4
Bobby’s Coaching Australia BCA 3 0 0 3
JM Auroras JMAU 1 0 0 1
Singapore SGP 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team