YIGC 2023 Boys

Perth

23 - 26 Nov 2023

Local Time 2024-04-19 09:20:22
Under 16 Mens Outdoor

MSS
WVES
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool 2
BCA
JMHO
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool 1
SGP
FLMS
0 - 0
Pool 1
HIGH
LTNG
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool 2
OBKS
CCA
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool 2
BRKS
STRM
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool 1
JMHA
STRS
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool 2
MJH
SUNS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool 1
JPN
MSS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool 2
FLMS
BCA
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool 1
STRM
JMHO
6 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool 1
HIGH
WVES
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Pool 2
CCA
LTNG
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool 2
SUNS
SGP
2 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool 1
OBKS
JMHA
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool 2
MJH
BRKS
0 - 0
Pool 1
STRS
JPN
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool 2
CCA
JMHA
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool 2
SGP
BRKS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool 1
JMHO
MJH
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool 1
LTNG
JPN
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool 2
OBKS
WVES
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool 2
FLMS
SUNS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool 1
BCA
STRM
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool 1
STRS
MSS
0 - 4 (0 - 4)
Pool 2
JMHA
HIGH
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool 2
SGP
JMHO
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool 1
BRKS
FLMS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool 1
JPN
CCA
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool 2
MJH
STRM
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool 1
LTNG
OBKS
0 - 0
Pool 2
SUNS
BCA
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool 1
WVES
STRS
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool 2
MSS
HIGH
12 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool 2
CCA
STRS
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool 2
STRM
SGP
7 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool 1
JMHO
FLMS
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool 1
LTNG
MSS
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool 2
BCA
MJH
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool 1
WVES
JPN
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool 2
SUNS
BRKS
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool 1
OBKS
HIGH
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool 2
STRS
LTNG
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool 2
FLMS
STRM
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool 1
MSS
JMHA
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool 2
SGP
MJH
0 - 0
Pool 1
HIGH
CCA
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool 2
JMHO
SUNS
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool 1
JPN
OBKS
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool 2
BRKS
BCA
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool 1
JMHA
WVES
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool 2
STRM
CCA
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 3 SO)
Semi Final 1
HIGH
MJH
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Cross Over 6
SUNS
JPN
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Cross Over 1
MSS
BCA
6 - 0 (5 - 0)
Semi Final 2
BRKS
LTNG
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Cross Over 5
WVES
FLMS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Cross Over 2
JMHO
JMHA
3 - 2 (0 - 2)
Cross Over 3
OBKS
SGP
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Cross Over 4
STRS
SUNS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Play Off 1
BCA
STRM
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Bronze Medal
JMHA
OBKS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Play Off 4
SGP
BRKS
1 - 3 (0 - 3)
Play Off 5
LTNG
MJH
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Play Off 6
JPN
WVES
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Play Off 2
CCA
MSS
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Gold Medal
FLMS
JMHO
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Play Off 3
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 WA Storm 6 6 0 0 24 18
2 Bobby’s Coaching Australia 6 5 0 1 15 15
3 Suns 6 3 1 2 -3 10
4 Flames 6 2 1 3 -3 7
5 JM Hornets (MAS) 6 2 0 4 -11 6
6 Singapore 6 1 3 2 -8 6
7 Breakers 6 1 1 4 -6 4
8 Majulah (SGP) 6 0 2 4 -8 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Malaysian Sports Schools (MAS) 6 6 0 0 30 18
2 Ciriello Coaching Academy 6 5 1 0 18 16
3 WA Stars 6 4 0 2 3 12
4 Japan 6 3 1 2 8 10
5 WA Waves 6 2 1 3 1 7
6 JM Hawks (MAS) 6 2 0 4 -5 6
7 Outbacks 6 1 2 3 -7 5
8 Lightning 6 0 2 4 -19 2
9 Highlanders 6 0 1 5 -29 1
Matches
19 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
26 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 CCA - MSS Gold Medal 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official PHS - Turf 1
15:30 FLMS - JMHO Play Off 3 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official PHS - Turf 2
14:40 LTNG - MJH Play Off 6 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official AQUIN - Turf
14:40 JPN - WVES Play Off 2 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official PHS - Turf 2
13:50 BCA - STRM Bronze Medal 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official PHS - Turf 1
13:50 SGP - BRKS Play Off 5 1 - 3 (0 - 3) Official AQUIN - Turf
13:50 JMHA - OBKS Play Off 4 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official PHS - Turf 2
13:00 STRS - SUNS Play Off 1 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official PHS - Turf 1
11:20 JMHO - JMHA Cross Over 3 3 - 2 (0 - 2) Official PHS - Turf 2
11:20 OBKS - SGP Cross Over 4 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official AQUIN - Turf
10:30 MSS - BCA Semi Final 2 6 - 0 (5 - 0) Official PHS - Turf 1
10:30 WVES - FLMS Cross Over 2 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official PHS - Turf 2
10:30 BRKS - LTNG Cross Over 5 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official AQUIN - Turf
09:40 STRM - CCA Semi Final 1 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 3 SO) Official PHS - Turf 1
09:40 SUNS - JPN Cross Over 1 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official PHS - Turf 2
09:40 HIGH - MJH Cross Over 6 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official AQUIN - Turf
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
METCALF Sebastian STRM 9 0 0 9
JIWA MOHAN Kryshant JMHO 4 4 0 8
SALIHE Safwan MSS 3 5 0 8
BADDRUDDIN Saiful MSS 4 3 0 7
ELLIOTT Oliver CCA 7 0 0 7
GREEN Monty CCA 2 5 0 7
AZUAN Aferull MSS 5 1 0 6
HALL Edward BCA 0 6 0 6
ISHIMARU Sota JPN 5 0 0 5
NAZRIEN Rahuul MSS 3 1 1 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Malaysian Sports Schools MSS 24 14 1 39
WA Storm STRM 20 8 0 28
Ciriello Coaching Academy CCA 16 6 1 23
Bobby’s Coaching Australia BCA 9 10 1 20
Japan JPN 11 6 1 18
WA Stars STRS 5 7 1 13
WA Waves WVES 11 2 0 13
JM Hornets JMHO 7 5 0 12
Suns SUNS 3 5 1 9
Breakers BRKS 3 4 1 8
Outbacks OBKS 7 1 0 8
JM Hawks JMHA 2 4 1 7
Flames FLMS 1 4 1 6
Singapore SGP 3 3 0 6
Highlanders HIGH 0 2 0 2
Majulah MJH 1 1 0 2
Lightning LTNG 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team