Men's Promotion/Relegation Series

Western Australia, Australia

29 Aug - 5 Sep 2017

Local Time 2017-11-21 03:11

 NCR - SUBS 
2 - 3 (1 - 1) AET
Round 1
 OGM - NKHC 
13 - 1 (9 - 0)
Round 1
 NKHC - NCR 
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round 2
 SUBS - OGM 
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Round 2
 NCR - OGM 
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Round 3
 SUBS - NKHC 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round 3
Standings
Matches
21 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
5 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
20:30 SUBS - NKHC Round 3 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
19:00 NCR - OGM Round 3 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CIRIELLO Chris (Import) OGM 0 5 2 7
BAXTER Ben SUBS 4 0 0 4
BATTISTESSA William OGM 3 0 0 3
BEAN Dylan OGM 1 2 0 3
DARCH Tim OGM 3 0 0 3
MCCARTHY Tom (Import) NCR 1 2 0 3
BARRITT Lewis SUBS 2 0 0 2
BRNICH Rhys NCR 0 2 0 2
EVANS Cain SUBS 1 0 0 1
GUMMERY Theo OGM 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club OGM 10 7 2 19
Suburban Lions Hockey Club SUBS 8 1 0 9
North Coast Raiders Hockey Club NCR 3 5 0 8
Newman Knights Hockey Club NKHC 1 1 0 2
Awards

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 29 Aug 2017 19:00 NCR v SUBS (Round 1) PHS-1 Official 2 - 3 (1 - 1) AET Report Calendar Lineup NCR Lineup SUBS Statistics
2 29 Aug 2017 20:30 OGM v NKHC (Round 1) PHS-1 Official 13 - 1 (9 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OGM Lineup NKHC Statistics
3 2 Sep 2017 17:45 NKHC v NCR (Round 2) PHS-1 Official 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NKHC Lineup NCR Statistics
4 2 Sep 2017 19:30 SUBS v OGM (Round 2) PHS-1 Official 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup SUBS Lineup OGM Statistics
5 5 Sep 2017 19:00 NCR v OGM (Round 3) PHS-1 Official 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NCR Lineup OGM Statistics
6 5 Sep 2017 20:30 SUBS v NKHC (Round 3) PHS-1 Official 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SUBS Lineup NKHC Statistics
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MCGURK DAVY Shayley HWA
Technical Officer BERMAN Cayle AUS
Technical Officer BROWNING Lorraine AUS
Technical Officer GILDERS Chris AUS
Technical Officer LUGG Ian AUS
Technical Officer OGDEN Nicola AUS
Umpire BURCHER Ian AUS
Umpire CLAXTON Matthew AUS
Umpire HANSEN Travis AUS
Umpire HARMON Josh AUS
Umpire JOHNSTON Daniel AUS
Umpire MUELLER Carl AUS
Umpire PARKES Darren AUS
Umpire SECRETT Ben AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 NCR v SUBS (Round 1)
19:00:00
JOHNSTON Daniel GILDERS Chris
HARMON Josh  
2 OGM v NKHC (Round 1)
20:30:00
MUELLER Carl LUGG Ian
BURCHER Ian  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
3 NKHC v NCR (Round 2)
17:45:00
CLAXTON Matthew BROWNING Lorraine
HARMON Josh  
4 SUBS v OGM (Round 2)
19:30:00
JOHNSTON Daniel OGDEN Nicola
HANSEN Travis  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
5 NCR v OGM (Round 3)
19:00:00
MUELLER Carl BERMAN Cayle
BURCHER Ian  
6 SUBS v NKHC (Round 3)
20:30:00
SECRETT Ben GILDERS Chris
PARKES Darren  
Locations

Perth Hockey Stadium

Dumas Rd, Bentley WA 6102, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-08-29 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-09-02 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-09-05 2 2 / 2 / 2