Women's Promotion/Relegation Series

Western Australia, Australia

31 Aug - 7 Sep 2017

Local Time 2017-11-21 03:11

 FRE - SUBS 
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Round 1
 OA - SRHC 
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Round 1
 SRHC - FRE 
1 - 3 (0 - 0)
Round 2
 SUBS - OA 
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Round 2
 OA - FRE 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Round 3
 SUBS - SRHC 
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round 3
Standings
Matches
21 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
20:30 SUBS - SRHC Round 3 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official
19:00 OA - FRE Round 3 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MICHELS Gitte (IMPORT) SUBS 0 6 0 6
BRITZ Tanya (IMPORT) SRHC 2 0 0 2
BYWATERS Hayley SUBS 1 1 0 2
PITTARD Harriet OA 0 2 0 2
AUSTIN Lauren FRE 0 1 0 1
BAIRSTOW Pippa OA 1 0 0 1
BOZEK Emma (IMPORT) OA 0 1 0 1
BRIGHT Tarryn (IMPORT) SUBS 1 0 0 1
CLARK Lucy FRE 1 0 0 1
COLLARD Taylor OA 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Suburban Lions Hockey Club SUBS 5 8 0 13
Old Aquinians Hockey Club OA 2 4 0 6
Southern River Hockey Club SRHC 4 0 0 4
Fremantle Hockey Club FRE 1 2 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MICHELS Gitte (IMPORT) Suburban Lions Hockey Club

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 31 Aug 2017 19:00 FRE v SUBS (Round 1) PHS-1 Official 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup FRE Lineup SUBS Statistics
2 31 Aug 2017 20:30 OA v SRHC (Round 1) PHS-1 Official 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup OA Lineup SRHC Statistics
3 3 Sep 2017 17:45 SRHC v FRE (Round 2) PHS-1 Official 1 - 3 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SRHC Lineup FRE Statistics
4 3 Sep 2017 19:30 SUBS v OA (Round 2) PHS-1 Official 5 - 1 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SUBS Lineup OA Statistics
5 7 Sep 2017 19:00 OA v FRE (Round 3) PHS-1 Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OA Lineup FRE Statistics
6 7 Sep 2017 20:30 SUBS v SRHC (Round 3) PHS-1 Official 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SUBS Lineup SRHC Statistics
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MCGURK DAVY Shayley HWA
Technical Officer BERMAN Cayle AUS
Technical Officer BROWNING Lorraine AUS
Technical Officer GILDERS Chris AUS
Technical Officer OGDEN Nicola AUS
Umpire ALLANSON Sarah AUS
Umpire CARROLL John AUS
Umpire FOWLIE Tracey AUS
Umpire HARMON Josh AUS
Umpire KIM Kuk AUS
Umpire MCEVOY Nicola AUS
Umpire TODD Kimberleigh AUS
Umpire TRIVIC Melissa AUS
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 FRE v SUBS (Round 1)
19:00:00
ALLANSON Sarah BROWNING Lorraine
MCEVOY Nicola  
2 OA v SRHC (Round 1)
20:30:00
CARROLL John BERMAN Cayle
TODD Kimberleigh  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
3 SRHC v FRE (Round 2)
17:45:00
TODD Kimberleigh GILDERS Chris
KIM Kuk  
4 SUBS v OA (Round 2)
19:30:00
HARMON Josh BERMAN Cayle
FOWLIE Tracey  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
5 OA v FRE (Round 3)
19:00:00
TRIVIC Melissa OGDEN Nicola
FOWLIE Tracey  
6 SUBS v SRHC (Round 3)
20:30:00
TODD Kimberleigh BROWNING Lorraine
MCEVOY Nicola  
Locations

Perth Hockey Stadium

Dumas Rd, Bentley WA 6102, Australia
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-08-31 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-09-03 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-09-07 2 2 / 2 / 2