Premier Division 1 Men 2020

Perth, WA

28 Mar - 19 Sep 2020

Local Time 2020-09-19 14:14:01
Senior Mens Outdoor

FCHC
VPX
1 - 1
Round Robin
WASPS
HALE
3 - 1
Round Robin
UWA
OGMHC
4 - 0
Round Robin
WOLV
CUHC
7 - 0
Round Robin
REDS
WHC
12 - 0
Round Robin
YMCC
MELV
3 - 3
Round Robin
WHC
CUHC
0 - 2
Round Robin
OGMHC
FCHC
4 - 7
Round Robin
WOLV
REDS
2 - 5
Round Robin
YMCC
WASPS
2 - 3
Round Robin
VPX
UWA
2 - 0
Round Robin
HALE
MELV
1 - 4
Round Robin
FCHC
WHC
7 - 1
Round Robin
CUHC
OGMHC
4 - 1
Round Robin
WASPS
REDS
1 - 4
Round Robin
YMCC
WOLV
1 - 3
Round Robin
VPX
HALE
1 - 2
Round Robin
UWA
MELV
0 - 1
Round Robin
VPX
YMCC
4 - 0
Round Robin
HALE
OGMHC
5 - 0
Round Robin
MELV
FCHC
3 - 1
Round Robin
WASPS
WOLV
2 - 3
Round Robin
CUHC
REDS
0 - 7
Round Robin
WHC
UWA
0 - 4
Round Robin
OGMHC
YMCC
0 - 2
Round Robin
MELV
WASPS
5 - 0
Round Robin
WHC
HALE
0 - 7
Round Robin
VPX
CUHC
10 - 0
Round Robin
WOLV
FCHC
6 - 1
Round Robin
REDS
UWA
6 - 3
Round Robin
WASPS
WHC
4 - 1
Round Robin
YMCC
REDS
0 - 3
Round Robin
OGMHC
WOLV
1 - 12
Round Robin
FCHC
UWA
0 - 6
Round Robin
MELV
VPX
0 - 1
Round Robin
HALE
CUHC
4 - 0
Round Robin
MELV
WHC
3 - 1
Round Robin
FCHC
HALE
4 - 1
Round Robin
OGMHC
REDS
1 - 9
Round Robin
CUHC
YMCC
1 - 6
Round Robin
WOLV
VPX
1 - 1
Round Robin
UWA
WASPS
1 - 2
Round Robin
OGMHC
MELV
1 - 3
Round Robin
WOLV
WHC
9 - 0
Round Robin
WASPS
CUHC
9 - 0
Round Robin
UWA
HALE
4 - 4
Round Robin
YMCC
FCHC
1 - 2
Round Robin
REDS
VPX
4 - 1
Round Robin
CUHC
UWA
0 - 3
Round Robin
FCHC
WASPS
1 - 4
Round Robin
MELV
REDS
3 - 4
Round Robin
HALE
WOLV
2 - 1
Round Robin
WHC
YMCC
0 - 5
Round Robin
OGMHC
VPX
1 - 5
Round Robin
REDS
HALE
5 - 1
Round Robin
YMCC
UWA
2 - 4
Round Robin
WASPS
OGMHC
8 - 0
Round Robin
CUHC
FCHC
0 - 2
Round Robin
MELV
WOLV
1 - 2
Round Robin
WHC
VPX
2 - 5
Round Robin
VPX
WASPS
5 - 1
Round Robin
REDS
FCHC
2 - 0
Round Robin
HALE
YMCC
3 - 2
Round Robin
UWA
WOLV
6 - 5
Round Robin
CUHC
MELV
0 - 11
Round Robin
WHC
OGMHC
2 - 2
Round Robin
HALE
WASPS
4 - 3
Round Robin
WHC
MELV
0 - 7
Round Robin
FCHC
REDS
1 - 2
Round Robin
OGMHC
CUHC
3 - 2
Round Robin
WOLV
YMCC
3 - 2
Round Robin
UWA
VPX
6 - 2
Round Robin
VPX
WOLV
5 - 1
Round Robin
YMCC
WHC
7 - 0
Round Robin
FCHC
OGMHC
4 - 1
Round Robin
MELV
UWA
1 - 2
Round Robin
REDS
WASPS
4 - 1
Round Robin
CUHC
HALE
0 - 10
Round Robin
WHC
WOLV
0 - 6
Round Robin
VPX
MELV
4 - 0
Round Robin
WASPS
OGMHC
9 - 1
Round Robin
UWA
YMCC
4 - 3
Round Robin
FCHC
CUHC
7 - 2
Round Robin
HALE
REDS
3 - 3
Round Robin
REDS
CUHC
10 - 0
Round Robin
YMCC
VPX
2 - 2
Round Robin
WASPS
FCHC
1 - 3
Round Robin
OGMHC
HALE
4 - 13
Round Robin
WOLV
MELV
1 - 2
Round Robin
UWA
WHC
12 - 0
Round Robin
WOLV
UWA
1 hour from now
Round Robin
CUHC
WASPS
2 hours from now
Round Robin
HALE
FCHC
3 hours from now
Round Robin
MELV
YMCC
1 day from now
Round Robin
VPX
WHC
1 day from now
Round Robin
REDS
OGMHC
1 day from now
Round Robin
Goal Scorers
Day 38 after 90 games played - September 13
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Hale Hockey Club 15 FLYNN Liam (Core) 15 12 2 29
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 13 GOVERS Blake (HAHPP) 14 11 3 28
University of WA Hockey Club 10 WICKHAM Tom (HAHPP) 12 1 2 15
Melville City Hockey Club 4 DAY James (IMPORT) (Core) 0 12 2 14
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 16 FOSTER Brodee 10 1 0 11
University of WA Hockey Club 43 GOLDING Harry 10 1 0 11
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 32 HAYWARD Jeremy (HAHPP) 1 10 0 11
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 11 MITTON Trent (HAHPP) 10 1 0 11
Hale Hockey Club 5 COCK Geoff 5 5 0 10
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 6 DAWSON Matthew (HAHPP) 3 4 3 10
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 21 WELCH Jack (HAHPP) 7 3 0 10
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 7 PEARCE Duncan 0 9 0 9
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 7 GAVRANICH Dane (Core) 5 3 0 8
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 5 LOCKLEY Adrian (Core) 6 2 0 8
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 12 SARRE Brodie (Core) 4 4 0 8
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 8 BENETTI Simon (Core) 3 4 0 7
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 15 BIRD Matt 4 2 1 7
Melville City Hockey Club 28 BRODIE Mark 5 2 0 7
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 4 HARVIE Jake (HAHPP) 4 3 0 7
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 22 HARVIE Tom (Core) 1 4 2 7
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 14 KLEINSCHMIDT Aaron (IMPORT) (Core) 5 2 0 7
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 7 PRUNSTER Jake 2 3 2 7
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 6 EDGAR Matthew 6 0 0 6
Melville City Hockey Club 9 McDOUGALL Justin (Core) 5 1 0 6
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 18 NICOLI Michael 4 1 1 6
University of WA Hockey Club 27 OGILVIE Flynn (HAHPP) 6 0 0 6
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 17 ROBERTSON Paul (Core) 6 0 0 6
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 13 SAMPSON Lachlan 5 1 0 6
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 17 ZALEWSKI Aran (HAHPP) 4 2 0 6
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 23 ANDERSON Jacob (HAHPP) 5 0 0 5
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 19 ANDERSON Luke 5 0 0 5
University of WA Hockey Club 2 BUSIKO Lachlan (IMPORT) 0 5 0 5
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 1 GABRIEL Jason 5 0 0 5
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 12 MURRAY Alistair (Core) 1 4 0 5
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 3 RAYNEY Daniel (Core) 5 0 0 5
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 4 REGAN Jesse 4 1 0 5
Melville City Hockey Club 1 SHARP Lachlan (HAHPP) 4 1 0 5
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 16 TAYLOR Ben 0 5 0 5
University of WA Hockey Club 12 TIMMS Daniel (Core) 5 0 0 5
Hale Hockey Club 7 BOWEN Josh (Core) 2 2 0 4
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 2 BUTTURINI Matthew 3 1 0 4
University of WA Hockey Club 5 EVANS Cain 4 0 0 4
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 19 HAYES Jack (IMPORT) (Core) 4 0 0 4
Hale Hockey Club 21 LEWIS Matthew (Core) 4 0 0 4
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 2 MCINTYRE Murray 4 0 0 4
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 12 TATE Matthew 0 4 0 4
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 11 BENETTI James 3 0 0 3
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 20 BENFELL Shane 0 3 0 3
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 16 CHARLESWORTH Oscar 2 1 0 3
Whitford Hockey Club 5 CHRISTIE Duncan 3 0 0 3
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 19 DEAVIN Tim (IMPORT) (Core) 2 1 0 3
Hale Hockey Club 20 FERGUSON Michael 3 0 0 3
University of WA Hockey Club 23 FISHER Matthew (Core) 2 1 0 3
University of WA Hockey Club 14 GEDDES Cam 1 2 0 3
Melville City Hockey Club 8 HYDER Ryan 3 0 0 3
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 16 PRIOR Daniel 3 0 0 3
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 8 PUZEY Marshall (Core) 2 1 0 3
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 25 ROBERTS Marshall (Core) 0 3 0 3
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 9 TATE Nicholas 2 1 0 3
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 24 VAITEKENAS Hayden 3 0 0 3
Curtin University Hockey Club 26 WEYER Corey (HAHPP) 3 0 0 3
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 15 WHETTON Jacob (HAHPP) 3 0 0 3
Melville City Hockey Club 12 WILLIS Matt (Core) 3 0 0 3
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 3 ABBOTT Kieren 2 0 0 2
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 3 ADAMSON Hamish 1 1 0 2
Hale Hockey Club 4 AUSTIN Benji 2 0 0 2
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 3 BARTON Elliot 2 0 0 2
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 5 BATTISTESSA William (Core) 2 0 0 2
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 2 BEGBIE Colin (Core) 0 2 0 2
Hale Hockey Club 23 BELTZ Hayden (Core) 2 0 0 2
Hale Hockey Club 10 BELTZ Joshua (HAHPP) 2 0 0 2
Whitford Hockey Club 12 BODENSTAFF Sam (Core) 0 1 1 2
Melville City Hockey Club 3 GEERS Tim (Core) 2 0 0 2
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 8 GIBBS Brandon (Core) 1 1 0 2
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 14 GILES Chad 2 0 0 2
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 13 LIM Christopher 1 1 0 2
Whitford Hockey Club 18 LOVETT Kurt (HAHPP) 2 0 0 2
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 21 MCINTYRE Charlie 2 0 0 2
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 11 NAUGHTIN James 0 2 0 2
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 9 O'BEIRNE Aaron (Core) 2 0 0 2
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 29 PAMPLING Jack 2 0 0 2
Hale Hockey Club 9 PEARCE Jack 2 0 0 2
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 12 PINTO Kyle (Core) 2 0 0 2
Hale Hockey Club 1 RASMUSSEN Alec (Core) 2 0 0 2
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 9 SCOTT Remington 1 1 0 2
University of WA Hockey Club 25 SMITH Andrew 1 1 0 2
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 19 STIRRAT Kye 2 0 0 2
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 39 TANIMITSU Miyu (IMPORT) 0 2 0 2
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 3 THOMAS Sasha (Core) 2 0 0 2
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 9 WALSH Jayme (Core) 0 2 0 2
Curtin University Hockey Club 4 WELCH Joe 0 2 0 2
Melville City Hockey Club 5 WELSH Patrick (Core) 2 0 0 2
University of WA Hockey Club 26 YEM Xavier 2 0 0 2
Curtin University Hockey Club 2 ALLEN Lucas 1 0 0 1
Curtin University Hockey Club 3 ANGWIN Dane 1 0 0 1
Melville City Hockey Club 29 ANTONCICH Joshua 1 0 0 1
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 15 BATES Tim (Core) 0 1 0 1
University of WA Hockey Club 11 BAXTER Ben 1 0 0 1
Curtin University Hockey Club 7 BAXTER Tom 0 1 0 1
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 20 BEAN Dylan 1 0 0 1
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 7 BEGBIE Graeme (Core) 1 0 0 1
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 22 BLYTH Regan 1 0 0 1
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 7 BOTELER Tim 1 0 0 1
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 15 BYAS Will (Core) 0 1 0 1
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 10 CAIL Myles 1 0 0 1
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 30 COLLINS James (Core) 0 1 0 1
University of WA Hockey Club 17 EVANS Jacob 1 0 0 1
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 1 GUMMERY Theo 1 0 0 1
Melville City Hockey Club 10 HALL Ross (Core) 0 1 0 1
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 3 JENNINGS Xavier 1 0 0 1
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 12 JONES Lewis 1 0 0 1
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 14 JUDGE Michael 1 0 0 1
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 31 KEATING Tom 1 0 0 1
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 1 KEYMER Harrison 1 0 0 1
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 24 LAWLER Nathan 1 0 0 1
Curtin University Hockey Club 10 LAWTHER Patrick (Core) 0 1 0 1
University of WA Hockey Club 4 LEAVERSUCH Jack 1 0 0 1
Curtin University Hockey Club 18 LUTZ Corey 1 0 0 1
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 11 McPHERSON James (Core) 1 0 0 1
Melville City Hockey Club 27 MEIRE Thibault (IMPORT) 1 0 0 1
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 14 MITTON Joel 1 0 0 1
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 16 MOUTTET Stefan 1 0 0 1
Hale Hockey Club 24 NORMAN Charlie 1 0 0 1
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 1 OCKENDEN Eddie (HAHPP) 1 0 0 1
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 20 PALMER Rourke 1 0 0 1
Curtin University Hockey Club 29 PAVLINOVICH James 1 0 0 1
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 14 PAYNTER Pierce (Core) 1 0 0 1
Melville City Hockey Club 23 POTTER Kyle (Core) 1 0 0 1
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 4 ROBERTSON Daniel (Core) 1 0 0 1
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 4 SPENCER Declan (Core) 0 1 0 1
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 6 SWANN Matthew (HAHPP) 0 1 0 1
Melville City Hockey Club 20 TATE Mitchell 1 0 0 1
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 6 WETHERLEY Jacob 1 0 0 1
      330 164 19 513
Cards
Day 38 after 90 games played - September 13
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Curtin University Hockey Club 2 ALLEN Lucas 0 0 1
Curtin University Hockey Club 3 ANGWIN Dane 0 2 0
Curtin University Hockey Club 7 BAXTER Tom 0 0 2
Curtin University Hockey Club 8 NETTLETON Christian 0 0 1
Curtin University Hockey Club 9 YOW Maverick (Core) 0 0 1
Curtin University Hockey Club 11 CLARK Owen 0 0 1
Curtin University Hockey Club 18 LUTZ Corey 0 1 0
Curtin University Hockey Club 19 WALLIS Tim 0 0 2
Curtin University Hockey Club 25 ZIEGELAAR Tony 0 0 1
Curtin University Hockey Club 26 WEYER Corey (HAHPP) 0 0 1
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 2 BUTTURINI Matthew 0 1 1
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 4 SPENCER Declan (Core) 0 0 1
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 7 BOTELER Tim 0 0 2
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 10 WALKER Andrew 0 0 1
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 15 BIRD Matt 0 1 3
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 19 DEAVIN Tim (IMPORT) (Core) 0 2 2
Fremantle Cockburn Hockey Club 23 WHITE Josh (Core) 0 2 1
Hale Hockey Club 3 KING Brayden (Core) 0 1 0
Hale Hockey Club 7 BOWEN Josh (Core) 0 1 0
Hale Hockey Club 10 BELTZ Joshua (HAHPP) 0 0 1
Hale Hockey Club 15 FLYNN Liam (Core) 0 0 3
Hale Hockey Club 23 BELTZ Hayden (Core) 0 0 2
Hale Hockey Club 28 TREDGET Ben 0 0 1
Melville City Hockey Club 3 GEERS Tim (Core) 0 0 1
Melville City Hockey Club 4 DAY James (IMPORT) (Core) 0 0 4
Melville City Hockey Club 8 HYDER Ryan 0 0 1
Melville City Hockey Club 9 McDOUGALL Justin (Core) 0 0 1
Melville City Hockey Club 10 HALL Ross (Core) 0 0 2
Melville City Hockey Club 23 POTTER Kyle (Core) 0 0 1
Melville City Hockey Club 27 MEIRE Thibault (IMPORT) 0 0 1
Melville City Hockey Club 28 BRODIE Mark 0 0 1
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 4 PRUNSTER Cooper 0 0 1
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 8 HOOD Sebastian 0 1 0
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 11 NAUGHTIN James 0 1 1
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 16 PRIOR Daniel 0 1 1
Old Guildford Mundaring Hockey Club 17 MCDOWELL Joe 0 0 1
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 1 SMYTH Ian (Core) 0 1 0
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 5 LOCKLEY Adrian (Core) 0 0 1
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 6 WRIGHT Ben (IMPORT) 0 0 1
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 10 WINNING James 0 1 0
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 13 GOVERS Blake (HAHPP) 0 0 1
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 16 FOSTER Brodee 0 1 1
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 17 ZALEWSKI Aran (HAHPP) 0 0 1
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 19 HAYES Jack (IMPORT) (Core) 0 0 1
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 20 PALMER Rourke 0 0 1
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 28 HAAMI-JONES Tarrant 0 0 1
Old Aquinians Hockey Club 32 HAYWARD Jeremy (HAHPP) 0 1 0
University of WA Hockey Club 1 GREEN Coby (Core) 0 0 2
University of WA Hockey Club 3 GERRARD Frazer (Core) 0 0 2
University of WA Hockey Club 4 LEAVERSUCH Jack 0 1 1
University of WA Hockey Club 5 EVANS Cain 0 0 1
University of WA Hockey Club 10 WICKHAM Tom (HAHPP) 0 0 1
University of WA Hockey Club 12 TIMMS Daniel (Core) 0 0 1
University of WA Hockey Club 17 EVANS Jacob 0 0 1
University of WA Hockey Club 23 FISHER Matthew (Core) 0 0 1
University of WA Hockey Club 25 SMITH Andrew 0 1 0
University of WA Hockey Club 27 OGILVIE Flynn (HAHPP) 0 0 1
University of WA Hockey Club 43 GOLDING Harry 0 0 1
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 3 THOMAS Sasha (Core) 0 1 2
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 5 BATTISTESSA William (Core) 0 0 3
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 6 DAWSON Matthew (HAHPP) 0 0 1
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 15 WHETTON Jacob (HAHPP) 0 0 1
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 19 STIRRAT Kye 0 1 1
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 22 BLYTH Regan 0 0 1
Victoria Park Xavier Hockey Club 24 VAITEKENAS Hayden 0 1 0
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 4 WALSH Cale (Core) 0 0 1
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 5 de BES Bryn 0 0 2
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 6 SWANN Matthew (HAHPP) 0 0 1
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 10 CAIL Myles 0 0 1
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 13 SAMPSON Lachlan 0 0 1
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 14 MITTON Joel 0 0 1
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 19 STICKLING Wian 0 0 1
Wesley South Perth Hockey Club 23 KEOGH Nathan 0 1 1
Whitford Hockey Club 2 RESTA Nico (Core) 0 1 0
Whitford Hockey Club 10 BODENSTAFF Tom 0 0 1
Whitford Hockey Club 12 BODENSTAFF Sam (Core) 0 2 1
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 2 JILLEY Fraser 0 0 2
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 3 BARTON Elliot 0 2 3
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 4 HARVIE Jake (HAHPP) 0 0 1
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 6 EDGAR Matthew 0 0 2
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 8 BENETTI Simon (Core) 0 0 3
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 10 PARK Alistair 0 0 1
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 15 BYAS Will (Core) 0 0 1
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 16 CHARLESWORTH Oscar 0 0 1
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 19 WELCH Edward 0 1 0
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 20 CAIN Lachie 0 0 1
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 22 HARVIE Tom (Core) 0 2 0
Westside Wolves Hockey Club 31 KEATING Tom 0 0 2
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 10 FREEDMAN Max 0 0 1
YMCA Coastal City Hockey Club 18 NICOLI Michael 0 2 1
      0 34 103