Premier Division 1 Men 2022

Perth

8 Apr - 17 Sep 2022

Local Time 2022-12-07 18:07:02
Senior Mens Outdoor

HAL
WHC
5 - 2
Round Robin
CUH
YMCC
3 - 6
Round Robin
VPX
FCHC
2 - 3
Round Robin
WOL
UWA
3 - 2
Round Robin
MEL
OA
5 - 4
Round Robin
OGMHC
WSP
3 - 1
Round Robin
OA
YMCC
2 - 2
Round Robin
FCHC
MEL
0 - 2
Round Robin
VPX
WOL
3 - 3
Round Robin
WHC
WSP
4 - 1
Round Robin
OGMHC
UWA
2 - 4
Round Robin
CUH
HAL
2 - 9
Round Robin
WHC
YMCC
0 - 1
Round Robin
WOL
CUH
3 - 1
Round Robin
UWA
HAL
2 - 2
Round Robin
MEL
OGMHC
4 - 0
Round Robin
FCHC
OA
0 - 6
Round Robin
VPX
WSP
2 - 0
Round Robin
MEL
WOL
5 - 0
Round Robin
YMCC
FCHC
1 - 1
Round Robin
OGMHC
WHC
2 - 0
Round Robin
OA
VPX
1 - 4
Round Robin
WSP
HAL
1 - 5
Round Robin
UWA
CUH
5 - 0
Round Robin
WSP
YMCC
1 - 3
Round Robin
FCHC
CUH
5 - 1
Round Robin
OA
WOL
1 - 8
Round Robin
OGMHC
HAL
4 - 4
Round Robin
VPX
WHC
5 - 1
Round Robin
MEL
UWA
3 - 2
Round Robin
FCHC
UWA
2 - 2
Round Robin
CUH
VPX
1 - 4
Round Robin
HAL
WOL
4 - 4
Round Robin
YMCC
OGMHC
4 - 2
Round Robin
OA
WHC
5 - 2
Round Robin
WOL
WHC
5 - 4
Round Robin
YMCC
UWA
0 - 6
Round Robin
OGMHC
VPX
2 - 3
Round Robin
WSP
FCHC
3 - 2
Round Robin
OA
HAL
5 - 1
Round Robin
CUH
MEL
2 - 1
Round Robin
FCHC
WHC
9 - 0
Round Robin
YMCC
VPX
2 - 1
Round Robin
UWA
OA
2 - 3
Round Robin
WOL
OGMHC
4 - 2
Round Robin
CUH
WSP
0 - 4
Round Robin
MEL
YMCC
3 - 2
Round Robin
VPX
HAL
2 - 3
Round Robin
WOL
FCHC
0 - 1
Round Robin
OA
WSP
2 - 2
Round Robin
OGMHC
CUH
1 - 3
Round Robin
WHC
UWA
1 - 3
Round Robin
HAL
YMCC
4 - 1
Round Robin
CUH
OA
2 - 8
Round Robin
UWA
VPX
3 - 2
Round Robin
MEL
WHC
4 - 0
Round Robin
FCHC
OGMHC
5 - 1
Round Robin
WOL
WSP
2 - 1
Round Robin
WHC
CUH
4 - 6
Round Robin
WOL
YMCC
2 - 1
Round Robin
UWA
WSP
5 - 8
Round Robin
MEL
VPX
1 - 2
Round Robin
HAL
FCHC
2 - 3
Round Robin
OA
OGMHC
7 - 3
Round Robin
UWA
OGMHC
2 - 2
Round Robin
WHC
OA
3 - 5
Round Robin
MEL
WSP
4 - 0
Round Robin
FCHC
WOL
1 - 3 AET
Round Robin
HAL
VPX
5 - 2
Round Robin
YMCC
CUH
6 - 1
Round Robin
WSP
VPX
2 - 4
Round Robin
YMCC
HAL
3 - 4
Round Robin
OGMHC
WOL
3 - 3
Round Robin
OA
FCHC
7 - 5
Round Robin
CUH
WHC
1 - 5
Round Robin
UWA
MEL
3 - 1
Round Robin
WHC
MEL
0 - 2
Round Robin
VPX
YMCC
3 - 3
Round Robin
WOL
OA
3 - 5
Round Robin
WSP
CUH
4 - 1
Round Robin
HAL
OGMHC
7 - 3
Round Robin
UWA
FCHC
1 - 1
Round Robin
YMCC
OA
1 - 1
Round Robin
WSP
UWA
2 - 2
Round Robin
CUH
WOL
0 - 4
Round Robin
OGMHC
MEL
0 - 5
Round Robin
WHC
HAL
2 - 3
Round Robin
FCHC
VPX
1 - 2
Round Robin
CUH
UWA
2 - 6
Round Robin
WHC
OGMHC
6 - 0
Round Robin
VPX
OA
2 - 4
Round Robin
WOL
MEL
1 - 2
Round Robin
FCHC
YMCC
4 - 2
Round Robin
HAL
WSP
5 - 0
Round Robin
YMCC
WSP
3 - 1
Round Robin
OA
MEL
0 - 1
Round Robin
CUH
OGMHC
1 - 2
Round Robin
WOL
VPX
2 - 5
Round Robin
HAL
UWA
3 - 3
Round Robin
WHC
FCHC
1 - 1
Round Robin
OGMHC
FCHC
0 - 5
Round Robin
UWA
WHC
7 - 3
Round Robin
WSP
OA
0 - 2
Round Robin
WOL
HAL
1 - 6
Round Robin
VPX
CUH
4 - 2
Round Robin
YMCC
MEL
1 - 1
Round Robin
WSP
MEL
0 - 1
Round Robin
VPX
UWA
2 - 0
Round Robin
CUH
FCHC
4 - 5
Round Robin
YMCC
WOL
0 - 1
Round Robin
MEL
HAL
1 - 2
Round Robin
OGMHC
OA
0 - 12
Round Robin
WSP
WHC
2 - 2
Round Robin
HAL
MEL
3 - 3
Round Robin
WSP
WOL
1 - 3
Round Robin
OA
UWA
3 - 3
Round Robin
WHC
VPX
2 - 5
Round Robin
HAL
CUH
6 - 2
Round Robin
OGMHC
YMCC
4 - 3
Round Robin
MEL
FCHC
3 - 2
Round Robin
VPX
OGMHC
3 - 7
Round Robin
MEL
CUH
7 - 0
Round Robin
FCHC
WSP
6 - 0
Round Robin
HAL
OA
3 - 4
Round Robin
WHC
WOL
1 - 1
Round Robin
UWA
YMCC
5 - 2
Round Robin
YMCC
WHC
5 - 1
Round Robin
WSP
OGMHC
0 - 2
Round Robin
OA
CUH
14 - 0
Round Robin
UWA
WOL
3 - 2
Round Robin
FCHC
HAL
3 - 1
Round Robin
VPX
MEL
0 - 1
Round Robin
VPX
UWA
0 - 4
Elimination Final
OA
HAL
2 - 0
Qualification Final
MEL
OA
0 - 1
Semi Final
HAL
UWA
4 - 3 AET
Semi Final
MEL
HAL
3 - 2 AET
Preliminary Final
OA
MEL
1 - 2
Grand Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Melville 22 16 2 4 36 50
2 Reds 22 14 4 4 49 46
3 Hale 22 13 5 4 34 44
4 Vic Park 22 12 2 8 13 38
5 UWA 22 10 7 5 22 37
6 Fremantle Cockburn 22 11 4 7 21 37
7 Westside Wolves 22 11 4 7 6 37
8 YMCC 22 8 5 9 1 29
9 OGMHC 22 6 3 13 -41 21
10 WASPS 22 4 3 15 -29 15
11 Whitford 22 3 3 16 -34 12
12 Curtin University 22 3 0 19 -78 9
Matches
7 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:45 OA - MEL Grand Final 1 - 2 Official Field 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FLYNN Liam (Core) HAL 23 16 1 40
FOSTER Brodee OA 22 10 0 32
DAY James (Import) (Core) MEL 0 21 1 22
GOVERS Blake (HAHPP) OA 10 12 0 22
HAZELL Ehren (Import) FCHC 10 10 0 20
GEDDES Cam (Core) UWA 3 12 1 16
GOLDING Harry (Core) UWA 10 4 2 16
TAYLOR Ben (Core) VPX 0 16 0 16
ANDERSON Jacob (HAHPP) YMCC 12 2 0 14
CIRIELLO Chris (Core) OGMHC 0 14 0 14
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Reds OA 65 37 3 105
Hale HAL 61 29 3 93
UWA UWA 49 26 3 78
Fremantle Cockburn FCHC 39 25 1 65
Melville MEL 31 33 1 65
Vic Park VPX 35 24 3 62
Westside Wolves WOL 41 15 2 58
YMCC YMCC 36 14 2 52
OGMHC OGMHC 24 20 1 45
Whitford WHC 24 18 2 44
Curtin University CUH 24 11 0 35
WASPS WSP 18 15 1 34
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Curtin University CUH
Fremantle Cockburn FCHC
Hale HAL
Melville MEL
OGMHC OGMHC
Reds OA
UWA UWA
Vic Park VPX
WASPS WSP
Westside Wolves WOL
Whitford WHC
YMCC YMCC
Awards
Award Player Team